English (Microbiology and Parasitology; CBRNE Weapons)
spore form [correct]
CONT: [Anthrax] is a hardy organism. In spore form it can live for decades, withstanding wide variations in environment.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Armes CBRNE)
état de spore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le charbon bactéridien est] un organisme robuste; à l'état de spore, il peut survivre pendant des dizaines d’années et supporter d’importantes variations de milieu.