English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
anthracitization [correct]
DEF: The process of transformation of bituminous coal into anthracite.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
anthracitisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération du charbon bitumineux en anthracite.