English (Cooking Appliances)
charcoal barbecue [correct]
CONT: Charcoal barbecues have to be preheated for at least 20 minutes and often as long as 45 minutes before you can even begin cooking.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
barbecue au charbon de bois [correct, masculine noun]