English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire history [correct]
DEF: The study and/or compilation of evidence (e.g. historical documents, fire reports, fire scars, tree growth rings, charcoal deposits) that records the occurrence and effects of past wildfires for an area.
French (Incendies de végétation)
historique des feux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étude et compilation de données(documents, historiques, rapports sur les incendies, cicatrices, anneaux de croissance, dépôts de charbon de bois) qui témoignent de la fréquence et des conséquences des incendies passés dans un territoire.