English (Museums)
resin impregnation [correct]
CONT: Very little information is available regarding the treatment of charred wood, and the team developed a method for resin impregnation of localized areas.
French (Muséologie)
imprégnation de résine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Très peu d’informations sont disponibles concernant le traitement au charbon de bois, et l'équipe a développé une méthode d’imprégnation de résine des zones localisées.