English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
primary fuel [correct]
CONT: For primary fuels (crude oil, coal and natural gas), the stock change data have been adjusted to account for inter-product transfers, stock variation and other adjustments, and are then transformed to other fuels to determine the apparent consumption values.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les combustibles primaires(pétrole brut, charbon et gaz naturel), les données sur les changements des stocks ont été rajustées pour tenir compte des transferts entre les produits, de la variation des stocks et d’autres corrections, et elles ont été transformées pour d’autres combustibles afin de déterminer la consommation apparente du combustible.