English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining; Coal-Derived Fuels)
coal cobble [correct]; cobble; cobble coal
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
gaillette [correct, feminine noun]; grélat [masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de charbon brut.