English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
raw coal [correct]; uncleaned coal [obsolete]
DEF: Coal which has received no preparation other than possibly screening.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
charbon brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon n’ayant pas reçu de préparation, sauf dans certains cas, un criblage.