English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
flowsheet [correct]
DEF: A diagram illustrating the various stages in the treatment of a material in a plant. Usually either a process flowsheet or an equipment flowsheet.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles)
schéma de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique des diverses étapes de traitement du charbon brut dans un atelier de préparation; habituellement schéma simplifié de traitement ou schéma de circulation.