English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
raw coal feed [correct]; raw feed coal [correct]
DEF: Raw coal supplied to a plant or machine, in which it undergoes some form of preparation.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
charbon d’alimentation brut [masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon fourni à un atelier ou à une machine, dans lesquels il est soumis à une certaine forme de préparation.