English (Classification of Coal; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
blast furnace coal [correct]
CONT: A blast furnace coal is produced by rapidly heating a coal blend having 10 to 30% by weight of a non-slightly-caking coal having softening initiation temperature T with the balance including a caking coal ...
French (Classification des charbons; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
charbon pour hauts fourneaux [correct, masculine noun]; charbon de hauts fourneaux [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Charbon à coke pour hauts fourneaux.