English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
thermo-rheological analysis
CONT: Laboratory methods such as chemical, thermo-rheological, and petrographic analyses are also done to completely characterize coal and coke properties.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
analyse thermo-rhéologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Des méthodes de laboratoire telles que des analyses chimiques, thermo-rhéologiques et pétrographiques permettent aussi de caractériser complètement les propriétés du charbon et du coke.