English (Classification of Coal)
shell charcoal [correct]
DEF: ... charcoal made from coconut shells, walnut shells, fruit pits and similar material.
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon de coquilles [masculine noun]; charbon de noyaux [masculine noun]; charbon de coques [masculine noun]