English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
exinite [correct]; liptinite [correct, see observation]
DEF: [Designates] the following group of macerals - sporinite, cutinite, alginite, resinite.
OBS: liptinite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
exinite [correct, feminine noun]; liptinite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de macéraux du charbon comprenant la sporinite, la cutinite, l'alginite, la résinite et la liptodétrinite.
OBS: liptinite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.