English (Grain Growing; Plant Diseases)
leaf smut [correct]; blister smut [correct, regional]
DEF: Disease of grasses.
OBS: "blister smut" is the name used in Western Canada.
OBS: Leaf smut: entyloma oryzae (Latin).
French (Culture des céréales; Maladies des plantes)
charbon des feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; charbon folicole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie des graminées.
OBS: Charbon des feuilles : entyloma(Latin).
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Enfermedades de las plantas)
carbón de la hoja [correct, masculine noun]