English (Electric Power Distribution)
electrical distribution [correct]; electricity distribution [correct]
CONT: Electrical distribution is the final stage in the delivery of electricity to end users. A distribution system network carries electricity from the transmission system and delivers it to consumers.
French (Distribution électrique)
distribution d’électricité [correct, feminine noun]; distribution électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La filière de l'électricité comprend en effet un ensemble d’activités : la production d’électricité par différentes sources(hydraulique, nucléaire, charbon, fuel, gaz), le transport de l'électricité hautes et très hautes tensions(entre 63 000 et 400 000 volts), la distribution de l'électricité pour le consommateur final(les niveaux de tension inférieurs à 63 000 volts), la fourniture du service, c'est-à-dire la commercialisation de l'électricité.