English (Classification of Coal; Mining of Organic Materials)
humodite [correct]
DEF: Humic coal of subbituminous rank.
French (Classification des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
humodite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de charbon humique.