English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
washed coal [correct]
DEF: Coal which has been treated by a wet cleaning process.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
charbon lavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon produit par un procédé d’épuration par voie humide.