English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
mineral inclusion in coal [correct]
DEF: The mineral matter which has become associated with coal by various processes during the various stages of coalification ...
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
inclusion minérale dans les houilles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral qui, par divers processus, est intimement mélangé au charbon lors de la houillification.