English (Solid Fuel Heating)
pulverized coal system [correct]; pulverized coal burning system [correct]; pulverized system [correct]
CONT: Pulverized Coal Systems: These are of two general types: (1) the direct-fired, or unit, system and (2) the storage, or bin, system . In the direct-fired system, raw coal is fed directly to a pulverizer where it is pulverized, mixed with air, and blown to the burners. In the storage system, coal is delivered to a raw-fuel bin and then passed to a pulverizer where it is reduced to a powder and dried for storage in a pulverized-fuel bin before delivery to the furnace.
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
installation à charbon pulvérisé [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les chaudières dont la production de vapeur est supérieure à 100 t/h environ sont munies d’installations à charbon pulvérisé.