English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
salt coal
DEF: ... coal with unusually high contents of sodium chloride ...
OBS: "Salt coals" ... also contain much gelinite. [Under the heading "gelinite."]
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
charbon salé [masculine noun]