English (Botany; Medication; Biochemistry)
silymarin [correct]
CONT: Silymarin protects against paracetamol - induced peroxidation and liver damage (Journal of applied toxicology, 1992, 12 (6) 439-442; extracted from Pascal data base).
French (Botanique; Médicaments; Biochimie)
silymarine [correct]
OBS: [constituant de la plante] Chardon Marie(silybum Mariannum)... Propriétés : cholagogue, cholérétique, diurétique, hypertenseur, tonique.