English (Phraseology; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising; Genetics)
Charolais X Shorthorn
DEF: The cross-breeding of Charolais and Shorthorn cattle.
French (Phraséologie; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins; Génétique)
croisement d’un Charolais et de la Shorthorn [masculine noun]