English (Roofs (Building Elements))
lightweight steel truss [correct]
DEF: A structural support made from a long steel bar that is bent at a 90-degree angle with flat or angular pieces welded to the top and bottom.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ferme légère en acier [feminine noun]
DEF: Charpente formée par une longue barre d’acier pliée à 90 degrés et comportant des pièces plates ou angulaires soudées au sommet et au bas.