English (Metal Framework Elements)
steel frame [correct]; structural steelwork [correct]; steel framing; structural steel frame; steel structure; steel framework
DEF: A load-carrying building skeleton formed mainly of rolled-steel sections meeting each other at right angles.
French (Éléments de charpentes métalliques)
charpente métallique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charpente dont les éléments sont constitués de poutres et poutrelles d’acier.
Spanish (Componentes de armazones metálicos)
armadura metálica [correct, feminine noun]; estructura de acero [correct, feminine noun]