English (Foundation Engineering)
foundation system
CONT: Complete foundation system to support the proposed structure including concrete floor and vapour retardant.
French (Technique des fondations)
système de fondations [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de fondations doit pouvoir supporter la charpente proposée et comporter un plancher de béton et un pare-vapeur.