English (Algae; Organic Farming)
kelp ash [correct]; kelp [correct]
DEF: The ashes of seaweed used formerly as a source of alkali and now as a source of iodine.
French (Algues; Agriculture biologique)
cendre de varech [correct, feminine noun]; varech [correct]; soude de varech [feminine noun]; charrée de soude [feminine noun]
DEF: Soude extraite des varechs.
CONT: Les cendres de varech servent à l’extraction de l’iode. Les cendres, ou "charrées de soude", sont utilisées comme engrais.
Spanish (Algas; Agricultura biológica)
ceniza de algas [feminine noun]