English (Railroad Safety)
baseline audit [correct]
OBS: Baseline audits are conducted by Transport Canada to assess railway companies' implementation of their safety management systems.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
vérification de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces vérifications sont menées par Transports Canada pour examiner l'efficacité des systèmes de gestion de la sécurité des compagnies de chemin de fer.