English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Fences and Enclosures)
fence dropper [correct]; dropper [correct]
CONT: The functions of a fence dropper are to maintain fence wire spacing between posts [and] to add visibility between posts.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Enceintes et clôtures)
tringle d’écartement [correct, feminine noun]; latte d’écartement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur les clôtures en fils de fer lisses coulissants, les tringles d’écartement sont placées à mi‑chemin entre les poteaux [...]
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción); Cercas y vallados)
varilla de separación [proposal, feminine noun]