English (Road Networks; Transportation)
multimodal transportation network [correct]; multimodal transportation system [correct]
CONT: Canada's vast multimodal transportation network consists of rail lines, roads, waterways and airports. These foundational transportation infrastructures allow people and goods to move across the country, between urban and rural communities, as well as to and from international countries and markets.
French (Réseaux routiers; Transports)
réseau de transport multimodal [correct, masculine noun]; système de transport multimodal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vaste réseau de transport multimodal du Canada est constitué de lignes de chemin de fer, de routes, de voies navigables et d’aéroports. Ces infrastructures de transport fondamentales assurent le déplacement des personnes et des marchandises à la grandeur du pays, entre les collectivités urbaines et rurales, ainsi qu'à destination et en provenance d’autres pays et les marchés.