English (Railroad Safety; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
inspection station [correct]
OBS: A railway facility that is to be inspected by Transport Canada.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
point d’inspection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installation de chemin de fer devant être inspectée par Transports Canada.