English (Roads)
forestry road [correct]
OBS: forestry road: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
route forestière [correct, feminine noun]; chemin forestier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: route forestière; chemin forestier : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.