English (Language (General); Federalism)
individual bilingualism [correct]
CONT: However, there is still a long way to go with respect to individual bilingualism because ... Canadians' support for the idea of using our two official languages exceeds their actual ability to speak both languages.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Fédéralisme)
bilinguisme individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il reste cependant un chemin à parcourir en matière de bilinguisme individuel car [...] les Canadiens et les Canadiennes valorisent davantage l'emploi des deux langues officielles qu'ils ne le parlent effectivement.