English (Wastewater Treatment)
plate oil-removal plant [correct]
OBS: Parallel-plate oil-removal plant. These are lamellar oil separation tanks in which oil droplets travel over a very short distance which is limited by the space between two plates (variable from 20 to 100 mm), before being trapped.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
déshuileur à plaques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les déshuileurs à plaques parallèles. Ce sont des décanteurs lamellaires dans lesquels les gouttelettes d’huile n’ ont à parcourir avant d’être captées qu'un très court chemin, limité par l'espacement entre les plaques(variable de 20 à 100 mm).