English (Rail Transport Operations)
station agency
CONT: The railways continued their programs of centralization through the establishment of service centres. Two CNR Servocentres were approved involving the closing of 26 station agencies ...
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
agence [feminine noun]
CONT: Les chemins de fer ont poursuivi leur programme de centralisation en établissant des centres de service à différents endroits stratégiques à travers le Canada. Avec l'autorisation du Comité [des transports par chemin de fer], le CN a ainsi créé deux nouveaux Servocentres ce qui lui a permis de fermer 26 agences [...]