English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
flow control statement [correct]
CONT: A flow control statement defines the flow of the execution of the program. There are 6 different types of flow control statements available in Python ...
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
instruction de contrôle de flux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le «chemin» suivi par Python à travers un programme est appelé un flux d’instructions, et les constructions qui le modifient sont appelées des instructions de contrôle de flux.