English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
drag road [correct, North America]; go-back road [correct, see observation]; short road [correct, see observation]
DEF: Any road or track by which skidding teams return to the forest after delivering their load at the landing.
OBS: go-back road; short road: terms used in the Commonwealth.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
chemin de retour [correct, masculine noun]; retour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chemin par lequel des équipes [...] de débardage retournent normalement sur le lieu de l’abattage.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Explotación forestal)
ruta de retorno [feminine noun]