English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling)
roller conveyor [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... parallel or tapered rollers mounted in frames constructed of angle or channel sections.
CONT: Roller conveyors may be of the gravity or power-driven type, according to whether the rollers revolve freely or are driven.
OBS: roller conveyor: term standardized by the United States of America Standards.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique)
transporteur à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; transrouleur [correct, masculine noun]; convoyeur à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de roulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil constitué par un ensemble de cylindres horizontaux de faible diamètre, qui, mobiles autour de leur axe, sont montés sur une ossature métallique à des distances appropriées pour constituer un chemin de roulement sur lequel des colis ou des caisses peuvent circuler [...]
OBS: transporteur à rouleaux : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención); Manipulación automática de materiales)
transportador de rodillos [masculine noun]