English (Packaging)
friable product [correct]
DEF: A fragile product, such as potato chips, medicinal powders, light bulbs, that can be harmed during handling.
French (Emballages)
produit fragile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produits pouvant être endommagés lors de manutentions brutales, tels que les pommes chips, les granules de médicaments ou les ampoules électriques.