English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
frame-type external fixator [correct]
CONT: The vascular risks of frame-type external fixator pins in the leg. (In Rev Chir Orthop 1979, 65 Supplement 2 p 77-82, cited in data base.)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
fixateur en cadre [masculine noun]
CONT: Les risques vasculaires du fixateur en cadre à la jambe.(Relevé dans Rev Chir Orthop 1979, 65 Suppl 2 p77-82, cité dans les bases de données.)