English (Surgery)
stent [correct]
DEF: a compound or a mold made of the compound for holding some forms of graft in place.
French (Chirurgie)
empreinte [correct, feminine noun]; moulage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: --maintien de greffes de peau en chirurgie plastique.