English (Surgery)
revision surgery [correct, noun]; revisional surgery [correct, noun]
CONT: Revision surgery is defined as the second (third, or fourth) round of the same procedure to make a correction or adjustment. This could be either an aesthetic or functional correction.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie de révision [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie révisionnelle [feminine noun]