English (Biochemistry; Analytical Chemistry)
pyrazole ring [correct]
CONT: The main biotransformation steps of fluxapyroxad in rats are hydroxylation at the biphenyl ring, N-demethylation at the pyrazole ring, loss of a fluorine atom at the biphenyl ring, and conjugation with glucuronic acid or with glutathione derivatives ...[N: must be written in italics.]
PHR: N-demethylation at the pyrazole ring.
French (Biochimie; Chimie analytique)
noyau pyrazole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les RRT [résidus radioactifs totaux] dans les feuilles de pommier se chiffraient entre 2, 603 et 14, 733 ppm et entre 3, 723 et 9, 729 ppm, respectivement, pour le chlorantraniliprole radiomarqué sur le carbonyle du noyau benzamide et sur le carbonyle du noyau pyrazole.
PHR: N-déméthylation du noyau pyrazole. [N : s’écrit en italique.]