English (Mineralogy)
apatite series [correct]
CONT: The apatite series is isomorphous, with three end-members: fluorapatite ..., chlorapatite ..., hydroxyapatite.
French (Minéralogie)
série de l’apatite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La série de l'apatite est isomorphe avec trois membres extrêmes : fluorapatite [...], chlorapatite [...], hydroxyapatite.