English (Air Pollution)
atmospheric chlorine buildup [correct]; chlorine buildup [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
accumulation de chlore dans l’atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation de chlore atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation de produits chlorés atmosphériques [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation de chlore [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation de produits chlorés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation progressive des quantités de chlore, combiné ou non à d’autres substances, présentes dans l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
acumulación de cloro en la atmósfera [feminine noun]