English (Electrochemistry)
chronocoulometry [correct]
CONT: Chronocoulometry is similar to chronoamperometry except that the current is integrated and the variation of charge with time is studied.
French (Électrochimie)
chronocoulométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode électrochimique fondée sur un principe analogue à celui qui sous-tend la chronoampérométrie, mais où la variable mesurée est la quantité de courant à la place de l'intensité.