English (Analytical Chemistry)
chronocoulometric constant [correct]
OBS: In chronocoulometry, the empirically evaluated quantity.
French (Chimie analytique)
constante chronocoulométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En chronocoulométrie, quantité évaluée de façon empirique.