English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
time chart [correct]; time-series chart [correct]; time series chart [correct]
DEF: In statistics, a diagram showing the plotted points of a time series, measured on the vertical scale, with time on the horizontal scale.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique chronologique [correct, masculine noun]; chronodiagramme [correct, masculine noun]; chronogramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Graphiques chronologiques. Ce sont ceux où le temps figure en abscisses (c’est-à-dire sur l’axe horizontal), la variable observée figurant en ordonnées (c’est-à-dire sur l’axe vertical).
CONT: Le chronogramme permet d’enregistrer la durée des comportements observés.