English (Pharmacology)
chronopharmacology [correct]
CONT: Another aim of chronopharmacology is to investigate the circadian variations of intensity or duration of pharmacologic effects.
French (Pharmacologie)
chronopharmacologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des variations de l’action d’un médicament en fonction des heures de la journée.
Spanish (Farmacología)
cronofarmacología [feminine noun]