English (Analytical Chemistry)
chronopotentiometric constant [correct]
OBS: In chronopotentiometry (at constant current density), the empirically evaluated quantity ...
French (Chimie analytique)
constante chronopotentiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En chronopotentiométrie(à densité de courant constante), il s’agit de la quantité évaluée de façon empirique...