English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Analytical Chemistry)
chronoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the precise measurement of small time intervals ...
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Chimie analytique)
chronoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de mesurer la durée de phénomènes très brefs.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Química analítica)
cronoscopio [correct, masculine noun]