English (Metals Mining)
secondary ore [correct]
DEF: The alteration or secondary concentration products of primary ore.
French (Mines métalliques)
minerai secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Minerais secondaires : chalcocite, covellite, cuprite, cuivre natif, malachite, azurite, chrysocolle, chalcanthite.
OBS: Par opposition à «minerai primaire».