English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Virginiacreeper leafhopper [correct]; Virginia creeper leafhopper [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Cicadellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cicadelle de la vigne-vierge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Cicadellidae.