English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
knock sensor [correct]
CONT: Each exhaust manifold has its own oxygen sensor and each cylinder bank has its own knock sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
détecteur de cliquetis [correct, masculine noun]; capteur de cognement [correct, masculine noun]