English (Pipes and Fittings)
radial buckle
CONT: Radial partition device, in particular radial buckle arrestor for a double-walled deep water pipeline.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
déformation radiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Dispositif de cloison radiale, notamment limiteur de propagation d’une déformation radiale dans une conduite à double paroi destiné aux grandes profondeurs.