English (River and Sea Navigation; Special Rail Transport)
wooden shifting board
OBS: (...) the permissibility of using wooden shifting boards for the transport of ore concentrates with a moisture content above the transportable moisture limit (...)
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
bardis
OBS: Cloison de planches que l'on dispose dans la cale ou l'entrepont d’un navire pour caser des blés et autres grains en vrac.