English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
pressure deck [correct]
CONT: the forward section is approximately 13 feet in length with the pressurized area bounded by the forward pressure bulkhead and a pressure deck below the floor structure.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
plancher étanche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "plancher étanche" a été uniformisé par le CUTA maintenance. Il s’agit d’une proposition des membres du CUTA, par analogie avec le terme "cloison étanche".