English (Aircraft Airframe)
pressure dome [correct]
CONT: Filter assembly. Located in the left side aft fuselage, aft of pressure dome.
PHR: Pressure dome assembly, bulkhead, of the leading edge.
PHR: Aft, rear pressure dome.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
calotte étanche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cloison étanche ayant la forme d’une calotte.
OBS: calotte étanche : terme uniformisé par les Comités d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
PHR: Calotte étanche pressurisée.