English (Ship and Boat Parts; Waterproofing (Construction))
watertight bulkhead [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Étanchéité (Construction))
cloison étanche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison étanche : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.