English (Waterproofing (Construction))
airtight drywall approach [correct]; ADA [correct]
CONT: An alternative to air/vapour barriers is the airtight drywall approach (ADA) in which the gypsum board of the interior walls is sealed so tightly that it acts as the barrier.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
méthode de la cloison sèche étanche à l'air [correct, feminine noun]; ADA [correct, feminine noun]