English (Bones and Joints)
vomer [correct]
DEF: The bone which forms the lower and posterior portion of the septum of the nose.
French (Os et articulations)
vomer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os qui forme les parties inférieure et postérieure de la cloison nasale.