English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
bony part of nasal septum [correct]; bony nasal septum [correct]; bony septum of nose [correct]
CONT: Two bones — the ethmoid and the vomer — form the bony nasal septum. Specifically, the septum is formed superiorly by the perpendicular plate of the ethmoid bone and inferiorly by the single vomer bone ...
OBS: bony part of nasal septum; pars ossea septi nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
partie osseuse du septum nasal [correct, feminine noun]; septum nasal osseux [correct, masculine noun]; cloison nasale osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formé par le vomer et la lame perpendiculaire de l’os ethmoïde.
OBS: partie osseuse du septum nasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars ossea septi nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.