English (Rough Carpentry)
non-load-bearing partition [correct]; nonbearing partition [correct]
French (Charpenterie)
cloison non porteuse [correct, feminine noun]; cloison non portante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carpintería)
tabique sin carga [correct, masculine noun]