English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
multiple perforation [correct]
DEF: A perforated end wall in a vessel element, consisting of two or more openings in a perforation plate.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
perforation multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paroi terminale perforée d’un élément de vaisseau, avec deux ou plusieurs ouvertures de la cloison perforée.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
perforación múltiple [correct, feminine noun]