English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Ecosystems)
perforation plate [correct]
DEF: A term of convenience for the area of the cell wall (originally imperforate) involved in the coalescence of two vessel elements.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Écosystèmes)
cloison perforée [correct, feminine noun]; perforation [feminine noun]
DEF: Terme [...] pour désigner la partie de la membrane cellulaire (à l’origine non perforée) où s’aboutent deux éléments d’un vaisseau [...]
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Ecosistemas)
placa de perforación [correct, feminine noun]