English (Walls and Partitions)
dry wall [correct]; drywall [correct]; dry partition [correct]; dry partition wall [correct]; dry wall partition [correct]
DEF: An interior wall fabricated with dry material such as plywood or gypsum plaster in prefabricated sheets or boards.
OBS: Drywall also refers to the prefabricated panels used to raise a dry wall.
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloison sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: cloison sèche en panneaux de particules.
CONT: Deux tendances [...]: les cloisons sèches et les cloisons maçonnées. Les cloisons sèches [...] sont fabriquées à l’aide de panneaux [...].
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
panel en seco [correct, masculine noun]; pirca [feminine noun]; panel mural en seco [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de acabado de tabiques interiores utilizando tableros de yeso y juntas.