English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
drywall hook [correct]
DEF: A specialized version of a pike pole that can remove drywall ... effectively because of its hook design.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
gaffe à cloison sèche [correct, feminine noun]