English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
rear bulkhead [correct]
CONT: The body-shell is strengthened in certain critical areas including ... rear bulkhead ...
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cloison arrière [correct, feminine noun]; cloisonnage arrière [correct, feminine noun]