English (Plant Biology)
multi-celled fruit
CONT: A berry is a "multi-celled fruit" with many seeds.
OBS: multi-celled fruit: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biologie végétale)
fruit cloisonné [masculine noun]
OBS: fruit cloisonné : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.